Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540T1 has great reviews

August 1, 2017
Review how Intel Ethernet Converged X540T1 price was changing
Elegant X540T1 Converged Intel Ethernet photographs taken this month
Compare X540T1 Adapter Network Converged Ethernet Intel to similar products
Perfect photos of X540T1 Adapter Network Converged taken last month
X540T1’s Review: Check Below
Free shipping/warranty: Check Above
Dimensions and weight: See Review
X540T1 Best Price/Coupon: Check Above

Intel Ethernet Converged X540T1 Price and Specs:

  • X540T1: Low cost, low power, 10 Gigabit Ethernet performance for the entire datacenter
  • Flexible I/O virtualization for port Partitioning and quality of Service of up to 64 Virtual ports
  • Standard CAT-6A cabling With RJ45 connectors
  • Unified networking delivering LAN, iSCSI, and FCoE in one low cost cna
  • Backward compatibility with existing 1000baset-t networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE

Compare Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540T1 specs:
Server Pci Express 2.1 X4 Low Profile I350T4V2BLK

I350T4V2BLK: Card I350T4V2BLK Server I350-T4V2 Bulk. (I350T4V2BLK)

Server I210T1

I210T1: The Server I210 builds on ‘s history of excellence in merchandise. continues its market management with this PCIe GbE. Depending on the Controller I210, this represents the next step in the Gigabit ing evolution for the enterprise and data center offering Audio-Video-Bridging support, with power management technologies like Energy economical and DMA Coalescing. (I210T1)

XL710-QDA1 XL710QDA1 vs X-540T-1

XL710QDA1 X540T1: Continues its legacy of management by introducing a 10/40 gigabit family of s powered by, the XL710 Controller, codenamed Fortville. The XL710 family addresses the calling for needs of the next-generation agile data center by unmatched features for both server and virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN s, and proven, dependable performance. (XL710QDA1)

XL710QDA1: Continues its legacy of management by introducing a 10/40 gigabit family of s powered by, the XL710 Controller, codenamed Fortville. The XL710 family addresses the calling for needs of the next-generation agile data center by unmatched features for both server and virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN s, and proven, dependable performance. (XL710QDA1)

Network X540T1 vs Converged X540T1 Intel Ethernet’s for sale

X540T1 X-540T-1: X540-t1, retail unit. (X540T1)

X710-DA2 X710DA2 vs X540-T1

X710DA2 X540T1: Continues its legacy of leader ship by introducing a 10/40 gigabit family of s powered by the X710 Controller code-named Fortville. The X710 family addresses the calling for needs of the next-generation agile data center by unmatched features for both server and virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN s and proven, dependable performance. (X710DA2)

X710DA2: Continues its legacy of leader ship by introducing a 10/40 gigabit family of s powered by the X710 Controller code-named Fortville. The X710 family addresses the calling for needs of the next-generation agile data center by unmatched features for both server and virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN s and proven, dependable performance. (X710DA2)

XL710-QDA2 XL710QDA2 vs Ethernet X540T1 Converged Intel reviewed

XL710QDA2 X540-T1: Continues its legacy of management by introducing a 10/40 gigabit family of s powered by, the XL710 Controller, codenamed Fortville. The XL710 family addresses the calling for needs of the next-generation agile data center by unmatched features for both server and virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN s, and proven, dependable performance. (XL710QDA2)

Server I340-T4 1Gbps RJ-45 Copper PCI Express 2.0 x 4 Lane OEM packaging E1G44HTBLK

E1G44HTBLK X540T1: Bulk I340 Server. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Taiwan. (E1G44HTBLK)

E1G44HTBLK: Bulk I340 Server. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Taiwan. (E1G44HTBLK)

SFP+ SR Optic SFP+ SR OPTIC MODULE 10GB 1 x 10GBase-SR BC18208 vs Ethernet Converged X540T1 Intel priced

BC18208 : E10GSFPSR SFP 10Gb SR Optical Transceiver for X520-DA2 / BCM57800 / BCM57810FTLF8524P2BNVFTLX8571D3BVC-IT. (BC18208)

X710-DA2 X710DA2

X710DA2 X540T1: Continues its legacy of leader ship by introducing a 10/40 gigabit family of s powered by the X710 Controller code-named Fortville. The X710 family addresses the calling for needs of the next-generation agile data center by unmatched features for both server and virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN s and proven, dependable performance. (X710DA2)

X710DA2: Continues its legacy of leader ship by introducing a 10/40 gigabit family of s powered by the X710 Controller code-named Fortville. The X710 family addresses the calling for needs of the next-generation agile data center by unmatched features for both server and virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN s and proven, dependable performance. (X710DA2)

X710-DA2 X710DA2 vs Intel X540T1 Converged Ethernet reviews

X710DA2 : Continues its legacy of leader ship by introducing a 10/40 gigabit family of s powered by the X710 Controller code-named Fortville. The X710 family addresses the calling for needs of the next-generation agile data center by unmatched features for both server and virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN s and proven, dependable performance. (X710DA2)

Qsfp+ Lr Optics E40GQSFPLR

E40GQSFPLR compared to X540T1 price: QSFP+ Optics support SR4 and LR4 optical interfaces for s with QFSP+ connectivity. They are proven solutions for deployments of high density for 10GbE and 40 GbE connections. FeatureC Support for 40GBASE Hot-swappable 40 GbE I / O transceiver Supports the 4x10GbE mode to connect four 10GBASE-SA or 10 GBASE-LR optical interfaces Four channel, full duplex transceiver module Single MPO receptabcle Single LC receptacle RoHS-6 compliant Commercial temperature range 0-70 degrees C Maximum link length 10km on Single Mode Fiber Maximum link length 100m on Single Mode Fiber 1. 06Gb / s to 10. 5Gb / s per channel multi-rate capability well-matched with s. Module Form Factor C QSFP+ Standards Physical level InterfaceC 40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module plans C INF-8438i Specification for QSFP Transceiver SFF-8436-Specification for QSFP+ Copper and Optical Transceiver IEEE 802. 3ba-PMD Type 40GBASE-SR4 or 40GBASE-LR4Number of LanesC 4Tx and 4RxProduct Code CE40GQSFPSR or E40GQSFPLRItem Dimension C6 x 3 x 1WeightC 1. 00 lbWarranty InformationC3 Year restricted Warranty. (E40GQSFPLR)

Similar X540T1 Models:
X5401 X450T1
X504T1 540T1
X5401T X54T1
X540T X40T1
5X40T1 X50T1
X54T01
X-540T-1 X540-T1
Before you buy Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540T1 get notified about price changes in your store/area:
Area:


Select Store


Select model


Email: